20% sale on every product! Let the treasure hunt begin!

Privacy Policy

A Retrocker Kft.  (hereinafter: Service Provider, data controller) submits to the following regulations:

On the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 2016 27.) we provide the following information.

This privacy policy regulates the data management of the following pages: www.retrock.com

Amendments to the Regulations shall enter into force upon publication on the above page.

Data controller and contact details:

Name: Retrocker Kft

Registered office: Budapest, Anker köz 2-4, 1061

Tax number: 24667681-2-42

E-mail: retrockwebshop@gmail.com

Registration number: Cg.01-09-176336

Telephone: 0630 6788430

As the controller does not comply with the appointment of the required mandatory DPO on the basis of the following points, s/he has not appointed a DPO:

  1. a) the processing is carried out by a public authority or body, except for courts acting in their judicial capacity
  2. b) the core activities of the controller or the processor consist of processing operations which, by virtue of their nature, their scope and/or their purposes, require regular and systematic monitoring of data subjects on a large scale; or
  3. c) where the main activities of the controller or processor involve the processing of specific categories of personal data or large numbers of data relating to decisions on criminal liability and criminal offenses.

Concept definitions

  1. "Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); identify a natural person who, directly or indirectly, in particular on the basis of an identifier such as name, number, location, online identifier or one or more factors relating to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of the natural person identifiable;
  2. "Processing" means any operation or set of operations on personal data or files, whether automated or non-automated, such as collection, recording, systematisation, sorting, storage, transformation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, communication, transmission or other means harmonization or interconnection, restriction, deletion or destruction;
  3. "Controller" means the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of the processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the controller or the specific criteria for the designation of the controller may also be determined by Union or Member State law;
  4. "Processor" means any natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body which processes personal data on behalf of the controller;
  5. "Recipient" means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom personal data are disclosed, whether a third party or not. Public authorities that may have access to personal data in the context of an individual investigation in accordance with Union or Member State law shall not be considered as recipients; the processing of such data by these public authorities must comply with the applicable data protection rules in accordance with the purposes of the processing;

 

  1. "Consent of the data subject" means a voluntary, specific and well-informed and unambiguous statement of the data subject's intention to indicate his or her consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her by means of a statement or unambiguous statement of confirmation;
  2. "Data protection incident" means a breach of security which results in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or unauthorized access to, personal data which have been transmitted, stored or otherwise handled.

Principles for the processing of personal data

Personal data:

  1. a) processing must be carried out lawfully and fairly and in a manner which is transparent to the data subject ("lawfulness, due process and transparency");
  2. b) collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not treated in a way incompatible with those purposes; further processing for data purposes for archiving in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes ("purpose limitation") shall not be considered incompatible with the original purpose in accordance with Article 89 (1);
  3. c) be appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes of the processing ("data saving");
  4. d) be accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; all reasonable steps must be taken to ensure that personal data which are inaccurate for the purposes of the processing are erased or rectified without delay ("accuracy");
  5. (e) stored in a form which permits identification of data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the personal data are processed; personal data may be stored for a longer period only if the personal data are processed in accordance with Article 89 (1) for archiving in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, in accordance with this Regulation; subject to the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect its freedoms ("limited storage capacity");
  6. (f) processed in such a way as to ensure the adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage to personal data using appropriate technical or organizational measures ("integrity and confidentiality").

 

The controller is responsible for compliance with the above and must be able to demonstrate such compliance ("accountability").

The data controller declares that its data processing is carried out in accordance with the principles set out in this section.

Data processing
Registration

  1. The fact of data collection, the scope of data processed and the purposes of data management:

 

Personal data Purpose of data management Surname, first name Identification, used for secure access to the user account. E-mail address Contact, send system messages, log in to the user account Password Used to log in to the user account securely. Date of registration Perform a technical operation. IP address at registration time Perform a technical operation.

Email address does not need to contain personal information.

  1. Stakeholders: all stakeholders registered on the website.
  2. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: It lasts until the data subject's request for deletion. Deleting the registration will immediately delete the personal data. The controller shall inform the data subject electronically pursuant to Article 19 of the GDPR of the deletion of any personal data provided by the data subject. If the data subject's request for cancellation also covers the e-mail address provided by him, the data controller will also delete the e-mail address after the notification.

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's customer service staff in accordance with the provisions of this notice.
  2. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

-The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

-the data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

  1. The data subject can initiate access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data and the portability of the data in the following ways:

- by mail to Retrock Kft, Budapest, Anker köz 2-4, 1061

- by E-mail: retrockwebshop@gmail.com

- by phone: 0630 6788430

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: data subject's consent according to Paragraph b) of Subsection 1 of Article 6

 

  1. Hereby, we inform you that

 

-data processing is necessary to take steps at your request before concluding the contract.

- you have to provide personal information so that we can register you

- failure to provide information will result in the inability to to make your account

Data processing related to webshop operation

 

  1. The fact of data collection, the scope of data processed, and the purposes of data processing:

 

Personal data Purpose of data management: Surname and first name: required for contacting, purchasing and issuing a regular invoice. E-mail address: contact, sending confirmations Telephone number contact: more efficient coordination of issues related to invoicing or delivery. Invoicing name and address: Issuance of a regular invoice, as well as creation of the contract, determination of its content, modification, monitoring of its fulfillment, invoicing of the fees arising from it, and enforcement of related claims. Shipping Name and Address: allow home delivery. Order Note: manage ordering and shipping information     Date of purchase / registration Perform a technical operation. IP address at the time of purchase / registration Perform a technical operation.

Email address does not need to contain personal information.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders registered / customers on the webshop's site.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: It lasts until the data subject's request for deletion. The controller shall inform the data subject electronically pursuant to Article 19 of the GDPR of the deletion of any personal data provided by the data subject. If the data subject's request for cancellation also covers the e-mail address provided by him, the data controller will also delete the e-mail address after the notification. Except in the case of accounting documents, as these data must be kept for 8 years pursuant to Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting.

 

The accounting document (including general ledger accounts, analytical and detailed records) directly and indirectly supporting the accounting records must be kept in a legible form for at least 8 years, retrievable by reference to the accounting records.

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's customer service and warehouse staff, in compliance with the above principles.

 

  1. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

 

-The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

-the data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

 

  1. The data subject can initiate access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data and the portability of the data in the following ways:

 

- by mail to Retrock Kft, Budapest, Anker köz 2-4, 1061

- by E-mail: retrockwebshop@gmail.com

- by phone: 0630 6788430

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing:

 

7.1. Article 6 (1) b) of the GDPR,

 

7.2. Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services (hereinafter: Elker Act) Section 13 / A. § (3):

 

The service provider may process personal data that is technically necessary for the provision of the service in order to provide the service. If the other conditions are the same, the service provider must choose and in all cases operate the means used in the provision of the information society service in such a way that personal data is processed only if it is necessary for the provision of the service and other purposes specified in this Act, but in this case only to the extent and for the time necessary.

 

7.3. Invoicing in accordance with accounting legislation pursuant to Article 6. (1). c)

 

7.4. In the case of enforcement of claims arising from the contract, pursuant to Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code 6:21. § 5 years.

 

6:22. § [Limitation]

(1) Unless otherwise provided by this Act, claims shall lapse within five years.

(2) The limitation period shall begin when the claim becomes due.

(3) An agreement to change the limitation period shall be in writing.

(4) An agreement precluding limitation shall be null and void.

 

  1. Hereby, we inform you that

 

-data processing is necessary for the performance of the contract and the submission of an offer

- you have to provide personal information so that we can fulfill your order.

- failure to provide information will result in the inability to process your order.

 

Requesting a callback

 

  1. The fact of data collection, the scope of data processed and the purposes of data management:

 

Personal data Purpose of data management Telephone number: required for recall Enter subject: required for recall Date of request for recall Perform a technical operation. IP address at the time of the callback request Perform a technical operation

  1. Stakeholders: all stakeholders requesting a call back on the website.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, the deadline for deletion of data: It lasts until the data subject's request for deletion. The controller shall inform the data subject electronically pursuant to Article 19 of the GDPR of the deletion of any personal data provided by the data subject. If the data subject's request for cancellation also covers the e-mail address provided by him, the data controller will also delete the e-mail address after the notification.

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's customer service staff in accordance with the provisions of this notice.

 

  1. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

 

-The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

-may object to the processing of your personal data and

-the data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

 

  1. Access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, portability or protest of the data can be initiated by the data subject in the following ways:

 

- by mail to Retrock Kft, Budapest, Anker köz 2-4, 1061

- by E-mail: retrockwebshop@gmail.com

- by phone: 0630 6788430

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR.

 

  1. Hereby, we inform you that

 

-data processing is necessary to enforce the legitimate interests of the data controller.

- you have to provide personal detail if you are requesting a call back from us

- failure to provide information will result in the inability to give a call back.

 

Contact (can't find what you're looking for?)

  1. Fact of data collection,the scope of data processed and purpose of data processing:

 

Personal data Purpose of data processing Name Identification E-mail address Contact, reply messages Message content Required for reply Date of contact Perform a technical operation. IP address at the time of contact Perform a technical operation.

Email address does not need to contain personal information.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who send a message through the contact form.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: It lasts until the data subject's request for deletion.

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's customer service staff.

 

  1. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

 

-The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

-the data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

 

  1. The data subject can initiate access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data and the portability of the data in the following ways:

 

- by mail to Retrock Kft, Budapest, Anker köz 2-4, 1061

- by E-mail: retrockwebshop@gmail.com

- by phone: 0630 6788430

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: data subject's consent, Article 6 (1) a) and b).

 

  1. Hereby, we inform you that

 

-the presented data processing is based on your consent and is required to make an offer.

- you have to provide personal information so that you can contact us.

-failure to provide data has the consequence that you will not be able to contact the Service Provider.

 

 

Customer relationship

 

  1. The fact of data collection, the scope of data processed, and the purposes of data processing:

 

Personal data Purpose of data management Name, e-mail address, telephone number. Communication, identification, fulfillment of contracts, business purpose.

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who have contact with the data controller by phone / e-mail / in person or who have a contractual relationship.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data: Data processing lasts until the termination of the legal relationship between the data controller and the data subject, or in case of claims for 5 years after the contract.

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's customer service staff, respecting the above principles.

 

  1. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

 

-The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

-the data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

 

  1. The data subject can initiate access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data and the portability of the data in the following ways:

 

- by mail to Retrock Kft, Budapest, Anker köz 2-4, 1061

- by E-mail: retrockwebshop@gmail.com

- by phone: 0630 6788430

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing:

 

7.1. Article 6 (1) b) and c) of the GDPR,

 

7.2. In the case of enforcement of claims arising from the contract, pursuant to Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code 6:21. § 5 years.

 

6:22. § [Limitation]

(1) Unless otherwise provided by this Act, claims shall lapse within five years.

(2) The limitation period shall begin when the claim becomes due.

(3) An agreement to change the limitation period shall be in writing.

(4) An agreement precluding limitation shall be null and void.

 

  1. Hereby, we inform you that

 

-data processing is necessary for the performance of the contract and the submission of an offer

- you have to provide personal information so that we can fulfill your order / other requests.

- failure to provide information will result in the inability to process your order/request.

 

 

Az igénybe vett adatfeldolgozók

 

Shipping

 

  1. Activity of data processing: Delivery of goods, transportation

 

  1. Name and contact details of the data processor:

 

Name: GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Csomag-Logisztikai Kft.

Registered office: 2351 Alsónémedi, GLS Európa utca 2.

Contact: adatvedelem@gls-hungary.com

 

  1. The fact of data processing, the scope of personal data processed: Delivery name, delivery address, telephone number, e-mail address.

 

  1. Stakeholders: all stakeholders requesting a home delivery on the website.

 

  1. Purpose of data processing: Home delivery of the ordered product.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, the deadline for deleting data: It lasts until the delivery to the house.

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) b) of the GDPR. The legal basis is necessary to complete the delivery at the request of the data subject.

 

  1. Rights of the data subject:

 

  1. You can get information on the data processing
  2. You have the right to receive feedback from the data controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and to have access to all information related to the data processing.
  3. You have the right to receive your personal information about you in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format.
  4. You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data without undue delay.

 

Website operation

 

  1. Activity performed by the data processor: website operation (inspection, technical update, security system development, other developments, repair tasks)

 

  1. Name and contact details of the data processor:

 

Name:

Address:

E-mail:

Tel.:

Contact:

And:

Name:

Address:

Contact:

  1. Fact of data processing, scope of data processed: All personal data provided by the data subject.
  2. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who use the services of the website or who have registered / placed an order on the website.
  3. Purpose of data processing: Operation of the website (development, control, bug fixes)
  4. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: It lasts until the termination of the agreement between the Service Provider and the website operator, or until the data subject's request for deletion to the website operator.
  5. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR and Act 13 / A. § (3) of Article CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society,
  6. Rights of the data subject:

 

  1. You can get information on the data processing
  2. You have the right to receive feedback from the data controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and to have access to all information related to the data processing.
  3. You have the right to receive your personal information about you in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format.
  4. You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data without undue delay.
  5. -You may object to the processing of your personal data

 

Accounting tasks, invoicing

 

  1. Activity performed by data processor: Accounting tasks and invoicing

 

  1. Name and contact details of the data processor:

 

EGM Adó-Kontír Kft.

1116 Budapest, Talpas u. 3.

Tel: +36 1 209-3675

Fax: +36 1 209-4649

Mobil: +36 30 966-7034

+36 30 579-2672

+36 70 698-8650

 

 

  1. The fact of data processing, the scope of data managed: Name, billing name, billing address, e-mail address, telephone number.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who place an order on the website.

 

  1. Purpose of data processing: Performing accounting tasks.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data: Pursuant to Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting 8 years.

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) c) of the GDPR and Act 13 / A. § (3) of Article CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society,

 

  1. Rights of the data subject:

 

  1. You can get information on the data processing
  2. You have the right to receive feedback from the data controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and to have access to all information related to the data processing.
  3. You have the right to receive your personal information about you in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format.
  4. You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data without undue delay.

 

Logistics administration

 

  1. Activity performed by a data processor: Processing and servicing of orders, customer relations

 

  1. Name and contact details of the data processor:

 

Name: GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Csomag-Logisztikai Kft.

Registered office: 2351 Alsónémedi, GLS Európa utca 2.

Contact: adatvedelem@gls-hungary.com

 

  1. The fact of data processing, the scope of the managed data: Name, billing name, billing address, delivery address, e-mail address, telephone number.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who place an order on the website.

 

  1. The purpose of data processing: Processing, serving orders and keeping in touch with customers.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data: Pursuant to Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting 8 years.

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) c) of the GDPR and Act 13 / A. § (3) of Article CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society,

 

  1. Rights of the data subject:

 

  1. You can get information on the data processing
  2. You have the right to receive feedback from the data controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and to have access to all information related to the data processing.
  3. You have the right to receive your personal information about you in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format.
  4. You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data without undue delay.

 

Electronic mail services

 

  1. Activity performed by a data processor: Processing and servicing of orders, customer relations

 

  1. Name and contact details of the data processor:

 

Név:    Google LLC

Cím:    1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA

Contact: www.google.com/contact/

 

 

  1. The fact of data processing, the scope of the managed data: Name, billing name, billing address, e-mail address, telephone number, message content.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who contact the data controller by e-mail.

 

  1. Purpose of data processing: Keeping in touch with customers by e-mail.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data: Data processing lasts until the termination of the legal relationship between the data controller and the data subject, or in case of claims for 5 years after the contract.

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: Article 6 (1) c) and f) of the GDPR.

 

  1. Rights of the data subject:

 

  1. You can get information on the data processing
  2. You have the right to receive feedback from the data controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and to have access to all information related to the data processing.
  3. You have the right to receive your personal information about you in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format.
  4. You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data without undue delay.

 

Online marketing services

 

  1. Activity of data processing: online marketing

 

  1. Name and contact details of the data processor:

Name: Facebook Inc.
Registered office: 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park California, CA 94025 USA
Web: facebook.com
Customer Service: +1 (650) 543-480

 

  1. The fact of data processing, the scope of data managed: Name, e-mail address, visitor data
  2. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who use the website and subscribe to the newsletter.
  3. The purpose of data processing: To promote and advertise the products available on the website, to increase the traffic to the website.
  4. Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data: It lasts until the termination of the agreement between the Service Provider and the data processor specified in this section, or until the data subject's request for deletion addressed to this data processor.
  5. The legal basis of the data processing: the User's consent, Section 5 (1) of the Privacy Act and, Article 6 (1) a) of Act 13 / A. § (3). of CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services.
  6. Rights of the data subject:
  7. You can get information on the data processing
  8. You have the right to receive feedback from the data controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and to have access to all information related to the data processing.
  9. You have the right to receive your personal information about you in a structured, widely used, machine-readable format.
  10. You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data without undue delay.

Management of cookies

  1. Cookies specific to our webshop are the so-called “cookies used for password-protected sessions”, “cookies required for shopping cart”, “security cookies”, “Required cookies”, “Functional cookies”, and “website-statistic responsible cookies ”, the use of which does not require the prior consent of those concerned.
  2. The fact of data management, the scope of data managed: Unique identification number, dates, times
  3. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who visit the website.
  4. The purpose of data processing is to identify users, record a “shopping cart” and track visitors.
  5. Duration of data processing, deadline for deleting data:

 

Cookie type Legal basis of data processing Data processing

Session cookies duration of processed data set

7.2. Section 13 / A. § (3) of Act CVIII of 2001 (hereinafter: Elker Act) on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services

The period until the end of the relevant visitor session

Start of visit, products placed in the cart and their quantity

Permanent or saved cookies

According to 13 / A. § (3) of CVIII of 2001 (Elkertv.) on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services: Until the data subject is deleted Webshop statistics (anonymized), Cookies required for the operation of the site (instruShowed, frontend, frontend_cid), until the deletion of the data subject Customer group (default end user, reseller in case of login) Marketing cookie (popupData, om, om-success-cookie, om-success) until the deletion of the data subject Start of visit, end of visit, number and type of popup windows that pop up during the visit Cross-marketing cookies (PAP ..)

The period until the end of the relevant visitor session

According to Section 13 / A. § (3) of Act CVIII of 2001 (hereinafter: Elker Act) on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services, Start of visit, end of the visit, anonymized user-id Customer service cookies

The period until the end of the relevant visitor session

Start of visit, end of visit, anonymized user id, ID of started chat

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data: The data controller does not process personal data by using cookies.

 

  1. Description of the data subjects' rights related to data processing: The data subject has the possibility to delete cookies in the Tools / Settings menu of browsers, usually under the settings of the Privacy menu item.

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: The data subject's consent is not required if the sole purpose of the use of cookies is the transmission of communications via an electronic communications network or the provision of an information society service specifically requested by the subscriber or user.

 

Newsletter, DM activity

  1. Pursuant to Section 6 of Act XLVIII. of 2008 on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of economic advertising activity, The User may in advance and expressly consent to be contacted by the Service Provider with his advertising offers and other items at the contact details provided during registration.

 

  1. Furthermore, considering the provisions of this notice, the Customer may consent to the Service Provider processing the personal data necessary for sending advertising offers.

 

  1. Szolgáltató nem küld kéretlen reklámüzenetet, és Felhasználó korlátozás és indokolás nélkül, ingyenesen leiratkozhat az ajánlatok küldéséről. Ebben az esetben Szolgáltató minden - a reklámüzenetek küldéséhez szükséges - személyes adatát törli nyilvántartásából és további reklámajánlataival nem keresi meg a Felhasználót. Felhasználó a reklámokról leiratkozhat az üzenetben lévő linkre kattintva.

 

  1. The fact of data collection, the scope of data processed, and the purposes of data processing:

 

Personal data Purpose of data management Name, e-mail address. Identification, allowing you to subscribe to the newsletter. Date of subscription Perform a technical operation. IP address at the time of subscription Perform a technical operation.

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who subscribe to the newsletter.

 

  1. The purpose of data processing: to send electronic messages (e-mail, sms, push message) containing advertisements to the data subject, to provide information about current information, products, promotions, new features, etc.

 

  1. Duration of the data processing, deadline for deleting the data: the data processing lasts until the withdrawal of the consent statement, ie until the unsubscription.

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's customer service and marketing staff, respecting the above principles.

 

  1. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

 

-the data subject may request from the controller access, rectification, erasure, or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

-may object to the processing of your personal data and

-the data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

 

  1. Access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data, portability or protest of the data can be initiated by the data subject in the following ways:

 

- by mail to Retrock Kft, Budapest, Anker köz 2-4, 1061

- by E-mail: retrockwebshop@gmail.com

- by phone: 0630 6788430

 

 

  1. The person concerned can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time, free of charge.

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: consent of the data subject, Paragraph a) and f) of Subsection (1) of Section 6 and Section (5) of Article 6 of Act XLVIII. of 2008 on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of economic advertising activity:

 

The advertiser, the advertising service provider or the publisher of the advertisement shall keep records of the personal data of the persons who have made a statement to them, within the scope specified in the consent. The data contained in this register relating to the recipient of the advertisement may be processed only in accordance with the statement of consent, until it is withdrawn, and may be disclosed to third parties only with the prior consent of the person concerned.

 

  1. Hereby, we inform you that

- data processing is based on your consent and the legitimate interest of the service provider.

- you have to provide personal information if you wish to receive a newsletter from us,

- failure to provide information will result in the inability to send you newsletters

Complaint management

 

  1. The fact of data collection, the scope of data processed, and the purposes of data processing:

 

Personal data Purpose of data management Surname and first name Identification, contact. Email Address Contact. Phone number Contact. Billing name and address Identification, handling of quality objections, questions and problems related to the ordered products.

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who buy on the website and complain about quality complaints.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data: Copies of the record, transcript and response to the objection shall be kept for 5 years according to Article 17 / A. § (7) of Act CLV of 1997 on Consumer Protection..

 

  1. Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data, recipients of personal data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's customer service staff, respecting the above principles.

 

  1. Description of data subjects' rights in relation to data processing:

 

-The data subject may request from the controller access to, rectification, erasure or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and

-the data subject has the right to data portability and to withdraw his or her consent at any time.

 

  1. The data subject can initiate access to, deletion, modification or restriction of the processing of personal data and the portability of the data in the following ways:

 

- by mail to Retrock Kft, Budapest, Anker köz 2-4, 1061

- by E-mail: retrockwebshop@gmail.com

- by phone: 0630 6788430

 

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: data subject's consent, Article 6 (1) (c) and Article 17 / A. § (7) of CLV Act of 1997 on Consumer Protection.

 

  1. Hereby, we inform you that

 

- the provision of personal data is a legal obligation

-the processing of personal data is a precondition for concluding a contract.

- you have to provide personal information so that we can handle your complaint.

- failure to provide information will result in the inability to handle your request.

 

Social Network

  1. The fact of data collection, the scope of the processed data: Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. registered name on social networking sites and the user's public profile picture.

 

  1. Stakeholders: All stakeholders who have registered on Facebook / Google + / Twitter / Pinterest / Youtube / Instagram, etc. social networking sites and “liked” the website.

 

  1. The purpose of data collection: To share or “like” certain social elements, products, promotions or the website itself on social media sites.

 

  1. Duration of data processing, deadline for deletion of data, identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data and description of data subjects' rights related to data processing: The data subject can get information about the source of the data and its processing, Data processing is carried out on social networking sites, so the duration and method of data processing, as well as the possibilities of deleting and modifying data are subject to the regulation of the given social networking site.

 

  1. Legal basis for data processing: the voluntary consent of the data subject to the processing of his or her personal data on social media.

 

Customer relations and other data processing

 

  1. Should the data controller have any questions or problems during the use of our data processing services, he / she may contact the data controller in the ways provided on the website (telephone, e-mail, social networking sites, etc.).

 

  1. Data processor for incoming emails, messages, phone, Facebook, etc. will delete the data provided together with the name and e-mail address of the interested party and other personal data voluntarily provided, no later than 5 years after the communication.

 

  1. Information on data processing not listed in this notice will be provided at the time of data collection.

 

  1. Upon an exceptional official request, or in case of contacting other bodies based on the authorization of legislation, the Service Provider is obliged to provide information, communicate and hand over data, and make documents available.

 

  1. In these cases, the Service Provider will provide the requester with personal data only to the extent that is absolutely necessary for the realization of the purpose of the request.

 

Rights of the data subject:

  1. Right of access

 

You have the right to receive feedback from the controller as to whether your personal data is being processed and, if such processing is in progress, you have the right to have access to your personal data and the information listed in the Regulation.

 

  1. Right to rectification

 

You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to correct inaccurate personal data concerning him or her without undue delay. Taking into account the purpose of the data processing, you have the right to request that the incomplete personal data be supplemented, inter alia, by means of a supplementary statement.

 

  1. Right of cancellation

 

You have the right, at the request of the data controller, to delete personal data concerning him or her without undue delay, and the data controller is obliged to delete personal data concerning you without undue delay under certain conditions.

 

  1. Right to erasure

 

If the controller has disclosed the personal data and is obliged to delete it, it shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, taking into account the available technology and the cost of implementation, to inform the controllers that you have requested the erase of the link, copies or replication related to the personal data in question.

 

  1. Right to restrict data processing

 

You have the right to request the controller, to restrict the processing if one of the following conditions is met:

You dispute the accuracy of personal data, in which case the restriction applies to the period of time that allows the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;

the processing is unlawful and you oppose the deletion of the data and instead ask for a restriction on its use;

the data controller no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of data processing, but you request them to make, enforce or protect legal claims;

You objected to the data processing; in this case, the restriction applies for as long as it is established whether the legitimate reasons of the controller take precedence over your legitimate reasons.

6. The right to data portability

You have the right to receive personal data about you provided by you to a data controller in a structured, widely used machine-readable format and to transfer this data to another data controller without being hindered by the data controller whose provided the personal data.

 

7. The right to object

 

In the case of data processing based on a legitimate interest or public authority as a legal basis, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons related to your situation, including profiling based on the above provisions.

 

8.Right to Object to Direct Marketing

 

If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for this purpose, including profiling, insofar as it relates to direct marketing. If you object to the processing of personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, the personal data may no longer be processed for this purpose.

  1. Automated decision making in individual cases, including profiling

 

You have the right not to be covered by a decision based solely on automated data processing, including profiling, which would have legal effect on you or would affect you in a similar way to a significant extent.

The preceding paragraph shall not apply if the decision:

Necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and the data controller;

If it is made possible by an EU or Member State law applicable to the controller, which also lays down appropriate measures to protect your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests;or

It is based on your express consent.

 

Deadline for action

 

The controller will inform you without undue delay, but in any case within 1 month of receipt of the request, of the action taken on the above requests.

If necessary, it can be extended by 2 months. The data controller shall inform you of the extension of the deadline, indicating the reasons for the delay, within 1 month from the receipt of the request.

If the controller does not take action on your request, it will inform you without delay, but no later than one month after receipt of the request, of the reasons for the non-action and of the fact that you can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority and have a judicial remedy.

Security of data processing

The controller and the processor shall take appropriate technical and organizational measures to take into account the state of science and technology and the costs of implementation, as well as the nature, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing and the varying likelihood and severity of risks to the rights and freedoms of natural persons to guarantee a level of data security appropriate to the degree of risk, including, inter alia, where appropriate:

  1. a) the pseudonymisation and encryption of personal data;
  2. b) ensuring the continued confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the systems and services used to process personal data;

 

  1. c) in the event of a physical or technical incident, the ability to restore access to and availability of personal data in a timely manner;

 

  1. d) a procedure for the regular testing, assessment and evaluation of the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures taken to ensure the security of data processing.

 

Informing the data subject about the data protection incident

If the data protection incident is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, the controller shall inform the data subject of the data protection incident without undue delay.

 

The information provided to the data subject shall clearly and intelligibly describe the nature of the data protection incident and the name and contact details of the data protection officer or other contact person providing further information; the likely consequences of the data protection incident must be described; describe the measures taken or planned by the controller to remedy the data protection incident, including, where appropriate, measures to mitigate any adverse consequences arising from the data protection incident.

 

The data subject need not be informed if any of the following conditions are met:

the controller has implemented appropriate technical and organizational protection measures and these measures have been applied to the data affected by the data protection incident, in particular measures such as the application of encryption which make it incomprehensible to persons not authorized to access personal data;

the controller has taken further measures following the data protection incident to ensure that the high risk to the data subject's rights and freedoms is no longer likely to materialize;

information would require a disproportionate effort. In such cases, the data subject shall be informed through publicly available information or a similar measure shall be taken to ensure that the data subject is informed in an equally effective manner.

 

If the controller has not yet notified the data subject of the data protection incident, the supervisory authority may, after considering whether the data protection incident is likely to involve a high risk, order that the data subject be informed.

 

Report a data protection incident to the authority

 

The data protection incident shall be reported by the controller to the supervisory authority competent under Article 55 without undue delay and, if possible, no later than 72 hours after becoming aware of the data protection incident, unless the data protection incident is not likely to jeopardize the rights and the freedom of individuals. If the notification is not made within 72 hours, the reasons for the delay must be provided.

 

Possibility to complain

Complaints against possible breaches of the data controller can be lodged with the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority:

 

National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority

1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C.

Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, P.O.B. 5.

Tel: +36 -1-391-1400

Fax: +36-1-391-1410

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

 

Closing remarks

During the preparation of the notice, the following legislations had been taken into account:

 

On the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 2016 27.) we provide the following information.

- Act CXII. of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information (hereinafter: Privacy Act)

- Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services ( in particular) 13 / A. § (3) )

- Act XLVII of 2008 on the prohibition of unfair commercial practices against consumers;

- Act XLVIII of 2008 on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of commercial advertising (in particular § 6)

- Act XC of 2005 on Electronic Freedom of Information

- Act C of 2003 on on electronic communications (in particular § 155)

- 16/2011 EASA/IAB Best Practice Recommendation on Online Behavioural Advertising

- Recommendation of the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information on data protection requirements for prior information

- On the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation) REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27th April 2016)

 

  1. month day

 

 

Retrocker Kft

 

© Copyright 2021 – Retrock
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Search
menu-circlecross-circle
0
    0
    empty cartback to shop